Home / แคนาดา / ขั้นตอนการสมัคร PR Canada ตอนที่ 1

ขั้นตอนการสมัคร PR Canada ตอนที่ 1

ใครที่สนใจจะสมัคร PR Canada เดี๋ยวนี้ทุกอย่างใช้ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เรามีลุ้นหรือไม่รู้ได้ทันทีไม่ต้องรอเหมือนระบบเก่าที่ยื่นเอกสาร ขั้นแรกของการสมัคร คือต้องทดสอบก่อนว่าเรามีสิทธิเข้ารับเลือกการสมัครหรือไม่ (Determine Eligibility)

สิ่งที่ต้องเตรียมก่อนกรอกคำถามเหล่านี้

  1. ผลสอบภาษาอังกฤษของผู้สมัครหลักและคู่สมรส มีอายุไม่เกิน 1 ปี โดยแต่ละสาขาอาชีพก็มีควรสอบให้ได้ขั้นต่ำ
  2. คำนวณเวลาประสบการณ์ทำงาน (ในแบบสอบถามแรกนี้จะให้บอกคร่าวๆแค่ปี แต่ในแบบสอบถามที่จะเจอต่อไป จะต้องระบุวัน เดือน ปี ที่เริ่มทำงานแต่ละงาน)
  3. รู้ประเภทของงานที่ทำว่าใน National Occupational Classification (NOC) คือรหัสอะไร รายละเอียดในลิ้งค์นี้
  4. จำนวนเงินที่จะนำมาแคนาดา
  5. ใบรับรองการศึกษาหากไม่ได้จบในแคนาดา
เมื่อข้อมูลพร้อม ก็ลองตอบคำถาม ถ้าผ่านก็จะได้รหัสสำหรับทำขั้นตอนต่อไป โดยมีเวลาต้องทำขั้นต่อไปภายใน 2 เดือน เพราะรหัสที่ได้จะหมดอายุ แต่ถ้าไม่ผ่าน ลองดูว่าเรามีส่วนไหนยังไม่ถึง โดยเราสามารถปรับปรุงตัวเองเพื่อเปลี่ยนคำตอบให้มีโอกาสได้มากขึ้น เช่น สอบให้ได้คะแนนสอบภาษาอังกฤษเพิ่มขึ้น เป็นต้น

 

Question list

  1. Which province or territory do you plan to live in?
  2. Canada’s official languages are English and French.Which language test did you take for your first official language?
  3. What date did you take this test?
  4. Enter the test score for Speaking./Enter the test score for Listening./Enter the test score for Reading./Enter the test score for Writing.
  5. Canada’s official languages are English and French. Which language test did you take for your second official language?
  6. In the last three years, how many years of skilled work experience do you have in Canada? It must have been full-time (or an equal amount in part time).
  7. During this period, which National Occupation Classification (NOC) level is most of the experience in? If you do not have any Canadian work experience during this period, please choose “None of the above”.
  8. In the last 10 years, how many years of skilled work experience do you have? It must have been continuous, paid, full-time (or an equal amount in part-time), and in only one occupation.
  9. In the last five years, do you have at least two years of experience in one of these types of jobs (skilled trades)?industrial, electrical and construction trades (NOC codes that start in 72)maintenance and equipment operation trades (NOC codes that start in 73)supervisors and technical jobs in natural resources, agriculture and related production (NOC codes that start in 82)processing, manufacturing and utilities supervisors and central control operators (NOC codes that start in 92)chefs and cooks or (NOC codes that start in 632)butchers and bakers (NOC codes that start in 633) 
  10. How much money (in Canadian dollars) will you bring to Canada?
  11. How many family members do you have?
  12. Do you have a valid job offer in Canada?
  13. What is your date of birth?
  14. What is the highest level of education for which you have earned a Canadian degree, diploma or certificate, or have had an Educational Credential Assessment? (ECAs must be from an approved agency, in the last five years.)
  15. Check all that apply
    • I have studied full-time in Canada for two years or more
    • I have at least two years of full-time work experience in Canada (the job must have been NOC Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B)
    • I have a relative in Canada who is 18 years or older, a citizen or permanent resident of Canada, and is my parent, child, grandparent, grandchild, sibling, aunt, uncle, niece or nephew
    • None of the above
  16. What is your marital status?
  17. Does your spouse or partner plan to come with you to Canada?
  18. Is your spouse or partner a citizen or permanent resident of Canada?
  19. Has your spouse or partner studied in Canada full-time for two years or more?
  20. Has your spouse or partner worked in Canada full-time for one year or more?
  21. Has your spouse or partner taken an English or French language test?
  22. What date did they take the test?
  23. Enter the test score for Speaking./Enter the test score for Listening./Enter the test score for Reading./Enter the test score for Writing

 

Image 1

 

About Sai

PhD Candidate, Faculty of Dentistry, University of British Columbia and BC Cancer Research Center. บทความและรูปภาพบน www.vancouverthai.com อยู่ภายใต้การคุ้มครองจากพระราชบัญญัติลิขสิทธิ์ พ.ศ. 2558 ไม่อนุญาตให้นำไปใช้หรือดัดแปลงโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต กรุณาติดต่อ [email protected]

Check Also

แชร์ประสบการณ์ช่วยงานบริจาคเงินให้เด็กพิการที่ Vancouver

วิธีง่ายๆ ที่ได้ฝึกภาษาอังกฤษและยังได้เพื่อนใหม่ ที่เเวนคูเวอร์มีงานมากมายที่เปิดโอกาสให้เราฝึกภาษาอังกฤษนอกห้องเรียน ได้ทำความดี แถมได้รู้จักกับเพื่อนใหม่ๆด้วย เเละเมื่อออกไปเเล้วขอให้ใช้เวลานั้นให้เต็มที่!!